Help us to support them: Donate

Railway Mission on BBC Local Radio

On Sunday 19th of August, Railway Mission Chaplaincy was featuring on a number of local BBC Radio Sunday Morning Shows

Posted by:
Liam Johnston

Posted on:
August 20, 2018

On Sunday 19th of August, Railway Mission was featuring on a number of local BBC Radio Sunday Morning Shows.

Michele will be on BBC Radio Cambridgeshire at about 07:10.

We also had Liam Johnston on the following BBC Local Stations.

07:08 Shropshire
07:10 Cambridgeshire
07:15 Lancashire
07:22 Sheffield
07:30 Bristol
07:38 Devon
07:52 Cumbria
08:08 Manchester
08:15 Norfolk
08:22 Surrey & Sussex
08:38 Leeds
08:45 Derby
08:52 Northampton

Please select one of the files below to listen to one of the interviews from Michele or Liam